Sidewalk Issue Open

Western Ave ( Near The End Of Blvd Near Traven) Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 44470

Issue ID:

4658656

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

On July 3rd Kettle Corn person had their set up between the gardens that was were worked on over the Spring by Generous Gardeners. They left behind a oil spill on the walkway between the gardens. This is the second year in a row that he has done this. Please have the area stream cleaned or something. I do not think people should have to look at this oil spot in front of gardens. I have donated to Generous Gardeners to help make Gloucester beautiful, not to have a business person stain it and walk away.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Reopened georgew roark (Registered User)

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • georgew roark (Registered User)

  • georgew roark (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...