Neighbor’s nasty yard Open

709 Prospect St Chicopee, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4660641

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Trash in Yard

Viewed:

1150 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

This home has been a problem for years and it is getting worse. There is trash all around, a fence that is broken down, a crushed camper, other campers, rotting boats, a pool with bug infested water, and overgrown lawns and weeds that are creeping over into my yard. The are growing over and under my fence. The crushed camper is bordering my lawn and pieces keep flying onto my lawn.

also asked...
Q. Enter the specific address of concern. Example: 1 Moonwalk St. is specific, 1 thru 999 Moonwalk St. is not a valid address.
A. 709 Prospect St

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Angry neighbor (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Lynne (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...