Acknowledged by: Virginia Beach

No Parking Sign Acknowledged

2513 Mortons Road Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 390

Issue ID:

4661165

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Graffiti on Road, Bridge or Sign

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

91510846

Tagged:

signs, graffiti

Description

Needs to be trimmed on north side. There is also graffiti on the sign

also asked...
Q. Description of Graffiti
A. spray paint
Q. Graffiti Located On
A. Traffic Signal/Signal Cabinet
Q. Does the graffiti contain profanity?
A. No

2 Comments

  • City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.