Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance- Abandoned Home Falling apart Acknowledged

4394 9th Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4701211

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

46 times

Reported:

on

Description

This home is falling apart. Vegetation has consumed the wire fence between my home and the abandoned home. The houses roof has opened up and has debris falling into my yard. The house gives off a smell randomly, has mold and vegetation is as high as the roof of the house. This issue has been reported to the City of St. Petersburg in June 2018.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.