Abandon boat and Rusty tailor Open

102 Gilmore Street Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4707774

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Description

We have been reporting this going on a month. It is a danger to the kids playing outside who think it's a gym. I am the President of the Association, since we have not received a response from you we have also called the police. This needs to be moved ASAP.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Boat
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 3 weeks

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.