Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Drainage issue on snell isle Blvd Acknowledged

400 Snell Isle Boulevard Northeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4709646

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

96 times

Reported:

on

Description

The workers have piled up stones to use as a ramp but it prevents the storm water from draining properly and creates a mosquito breeding area

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Ditch/Canal/ROW maintenance
Q. Location of problem?
A. In front of Vinoy golf course access fence
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.