Tree Maintenance Concern Open

Comm Ave At Hammond St Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4712986

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Tree Maintenance Concern

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

Traffic signal is blocked by tree branches heading west on Comm Ave at Hammond St.

also asked...
Q. Work Requested
A. Tree Pruning
Q. Comments Section
A. No Answer Given

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.