Multiple issues Open

Howard Avenue Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4722876

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Catch Basin Cleaning

Viewed:

1181 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

catch basins being used as garbage disposals
Any inspector can go to the corner of Beechwood and Howard Avenue corner, look in any direction and find multiple issues of litter on public and private property which is attracting rats and mice.


Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Catherine (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Reek (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Reek (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • JoeSmoe (Registered User)

  • JoeSmoe (Registered User)

  • John B (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Catherine (Registered User)

  • Catherine (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...