Health Hazard Archived

1412 Woodland Nw Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4728339

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Health Hazard

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4773626

Description

The tenants of this house put their trash out to the curb on Wednesday 7/25 (photo), the day after pick-up. Trash pick-up is on TUESDAYS on our street meaning this pile (which is growing) won't be picked up until out next trash day 7/31. Animals are ripping open the bags. It's a mess.


Post a New Comment

21 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.