Signs Archived

41 Lexington Ave Needham, MA 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4750433

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

212 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Please replace the faded Stop sign on Lexington Ave @ Manning St.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Other
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. berm
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.