Garbage/Debris Archived

The Stairway At Southcenter Blvd And Macadam Road. Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8900

Issue ID:

4756277

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

After the trimming was done on both sides of stairs and along the path or trail, it left a lot of garbage to be revealed that needs to be collected and removed. Human excrement was found also.

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. There's a long flight of stairs at the intersection of the two streets given, including some property of the street department and alot of broken bottles and garbage on both sides of the stairs. Also the path on the side of LaVista Apts. has three full large leaf bags that are splitting open.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.