Codes Compliance Archived

2210 - 9th. Ave. N. Saint Petersburg Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4761159

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

236 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, heat

Duplicated By:

5210142

Description

This case has a long history. It has been going on for 3 plus years since 8-3-2015.. The owner has been to the city and received a warning from legal. After a while they just go back to their bad ways.
This is a case - 15-00029393 - that has much history and yet the owner continues to park in the yard between the fence and the sidewalk. Here is a picture that was taken on Saturday. A car and a truck. Also case # 15-00011105. Per that case on 10-29-2015, done by jwmccart, owner went before legal at city and defendant received a lecture about parking on the grass from Heather in Legal and Judge at court. "Case should be monitored by investigator and Heather stated that she will reasses row vs yp if it happens again."
This issue has been marked as a duplicate of issue 2105236. Same owner of property these 3 years and continues to park in front yard between fence and sidewalk. Please inspect property after 5pm and on weekends. That is when most violations occur. Thank You!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.