Sign and Marking Concern Archived

6201 Us-1 Elkridge, MD 21075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 935

Issue ID:

4789794

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Signs put out by Rodeway Inn block the view from Summer Home Terrace turning onto Route 1, causing a collision hazard.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Cmatney (Registered User)

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.