Sign/Traffic Marking Archived

306 Walnut Avenue South San Francisco, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 315670

Issue ID:

4809946

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Sign/Traffic Marking

Viewed:

218 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

43375

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Request from City Manager's Office/ Library staff - Please place "No Smoking" signs by patio area, old main entrance, and by the fence facing building by alley way. Requesting for signs to state the updated ordinance and for them to state a specific number of feet (ex. no smoking within 100 ft.). Follow-up with City Manager's office on status of this request.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.