Signs La Kaydiiyey

School Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4831010

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Signs

Arkay:

34 jeer

Xaafadda:

Chicopee

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs

Sharraxaadda

Just got home and when parking, which is very difficult on School St on a daily basis, noticed Emergency No-Parking signs up the entire street, with fine print dictating timing from 10pm TONIGHT !!!!! thru the entire weekend !!!! Why? Where else are we supposed to park? The Downtown Getdown and any other Center festivities, should not restrict residents from parking on their own streets, especially when these old neighborhoods are so tight, with fewer driveways than houses and parking is at a premium to begin with. We are at a loss at where we're supposed to park, especially when physically encumbered or disabled ???????????????????????????????????????????????????

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Type of Sign?
J. Parking Sign
S. What is Wrong?
J. Other
S. Is a Post Needed?
J. No
S. Attach Photo if taken
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.