Stormdrain Issues Archived

3547 Glossy Ibis Court Palm Harbor, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1200

Issue ID:

4839312

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Stormdrain Issues

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Duplicated By:

4888597, 4876123, 4855198, 4852013, 4933036

Description

During heavy rains the storm drains backup and the water on the street is 10 inches deep, backed up onto my lawn and driveway. This happens any time we have a heavy rain and has been going on for years!


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.