Road Issue Archived

20902 Northeast Inglewood Hill Road Sammamish, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4848278

Submitted To:

Sammamish, WA

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Sammamish

Reported via:

https://www.sammamish.us

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

There is glass in the bike lane the length of Inglewood from East Lake Sammamish PKWY up to the plateau. Its a mix of green and white glass. I would appreciate it if the street cleaner could clean this up. I commute up the hill and have had several flat ties the last two weeks.

also asked...
Q. Is this a public roadway?
A. Yes
Q. Please approximate the location of the issue (ex. closest intersection, nearby landmarks, etc.)
A. Bicycle Lane of Inglewood Heading onto Plateau

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.