Trees - in public right-of-way only Archived

New Bern And Swain Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4851711

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Tree Service

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

427097

Tagged:

blocked

Description

On New Bern, south side of the street, just west of Swain. This tree/weed is overgrown into the bike lane, and also obstructs the view of drivers turning from Swain onto New Bern. Very dangerous for multiple reasons.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • ronb (Registered User)

  • ronb (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.