Other - City Issues Archived

Margin St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4856974

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

240 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Duplicate of:

3775896

Description

What in the world is going on at the post office and flag pols? Homeless passed out, fighting, urinating and regular police and rescue responses. Also laying all over the lawn at the post office. This is outrageous and something needs to be done. It's one thing to accept that we have a homeless problem but to look the other way with regards to those who are not allowed in the shelter is not the answer.


30 Comments

  • Joanne (Registered User)

  • Diane (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Joanne (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Joanne (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • Barbara P (Registered User)

  • Joanne (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Joanne (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • Joanne (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • SalemFYI (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • SalemFYI (Registered User)

  • Joanne (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • Skipper (Registered User)

  • SalemFYI (Registered User)

  • Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Pedestrian Paul (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.