Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters Archived

448 Carolina St Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4871116

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

There is a homeless individual living in a car that has been parked at this location for a couple of weeks. The car is a blue 1989 Ford Thunderbird, lic #8ABE569.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Charles Angle (Registered User)

  • watching out (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Mike (Registered User)

  • Charles Angle (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Charles Angle (Registered User)

  • Closed Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.