Settled Eversource Gas trench Open

193 Garden St Needham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

4891674

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Liaison Services (Utility Poles, Trenches, Wires or Other Depts)

Viewed:

496 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

3x3 settling and failing Eversource gas trench in front of 193 Garden St.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of Liaison Services issue being reported.
A. Utility trench
Q. Please provide any additional information about the issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...