Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

11502 Wilcrest Dr Houston, TX 77099, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4892169

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Sugarland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

307268

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic is backing up to far on Wilcrest crossing W. Belfort.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Major traffic backup going North and South
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.