Acknowledged by: City of Vallejo

Street Signs Acknowledged

230 Wilson Avenue Vallejo California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4893929

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

449 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

We use to see click fix street cleaning on our Court on wed's but lately they don't come around probably cause parked cars are not aware of the cleaning process .we're without a sign ref wed street cleaning. Please consider having signs in place so we can have our Court cleaned as needed..to often I do the cleaning also a sign "No Overnight Sleeping in vehicle" has been awhile since this issue was first generated..With no response thus far..Can there be an up date so we can be informed and not just complaining.

also asked...
Q. Is the sign missing?
A. Yes
Q. Is there a pole?
A. No

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.