Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Down Acknowledged

908 Capital Boulevard Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3855

Issue ID:

4918026

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Mordecai

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

429663

Tagged:

signs

Description

The "To I-40" directional sign in this location has been knocked down.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. at the beginning of the exit ramp from Capital onto Wade

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.