Dead Fish Archived

8058 12th Avenue S. St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 320860

Issue ID:

4919235

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Dead Fish

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Description

We are located at the end of a canal/bay and the dead fish have accumulated to the point of 1000's. We initially tried to clean them up ourselves but that has become impossible due to the sheer numbers. Any help would be appreciated.

also asked...
Q. Location of dead fish
A. canal
Q. Approximately how many fish?
A. 1000's

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.