Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

2292 Mary Street Houston, TX 77026, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3680

Issue ID:

4922005

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309021

Tagged:

trash

Description

This pile is back after it was picked up just a week ago. We need a camera. The pickup crew left the tires which is an invitation for folks to dump again. Please pick up everything, otherwise you just leave garbage seed. Camera. Please.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Mixed (Junk and Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. 1-2

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.