Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

2402 Campbell St Detroit, MI 48209, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70100

Issue ID:

4922763

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

272 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

entire sidewalk access blocked by overgrown brush and trees on side berm

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. Brandon and Campbell
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.