Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Other Acknowledged

5002 Saxon Dr Houston, TX 77092, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4926776

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

309322

Description

See above for details about weeds

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. Vines/weeds along fence line and Brickhouse Gully are growing through my fence and damaging my fence. I have no way to get back there on City property nor are my yard tools adequate to handle cutting the weeds/vines. also huge weed that is almost now a tree between utility pole and fence is pushing on the fence.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.