Dead Fish Archived

448 79th St S St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 320860

Issue ID:

4927671

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Dead Fish

Viewed:

35 times

Reported:

on

Description

We live at the end of a canal with a beach. There are hundreds of dead fish collecting in the inlet and washing up on the beach daily. Please help.

also asked...
Q. Location of dead fish
A. On beach behind house and in water behind house
Q. Approximately how many fish?
A. Hundreds

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.