Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

3821 8th Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17520

Issue ID:

4932713

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

55 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

Question, is a permit required to remove a dead tree that poses a safety issue with falling limbs each time there is heavy winds? The tree is very old and has a span of over 100 feet and about 50 feet tall.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.