Acknowledged by: Virginia Beach

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

Shore Drive Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3255

Issue ID:

4978115

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

https://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

91517780

Description

Traffic light at Shore Drive and First Court cycle is WAY TOO long for both cross traffic and left turn signal. Causes traffic to back up on Shore Drive.

also asked...
Q. Date event occurred
A. 02 Oct
Q. Time event occurred
A. 12:30
Q. AM/PM
A. PM

2 Comments

  • City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.