Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

Allston St. Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4980614

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Description

large crack in sidewalk on side of street nearest the church (opposite school) has just gotten worse & worse and making it dangerous for kids walking there.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.