Pothole Open

4300 Block Of Shore Dr. Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4981400

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Stormdrain Maintenance

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

https://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

91517866

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

There is a giant pothole area across both lanes of travel eastbound on Shore Dr. between Buggy Bath and the water tower, adjacent to the guard rail next to the water. This problem has existed for well over a year. The only attention it has received so far is to put up an orange traffic cone to warn motorists of the problem. Seems to me it is time to actually spend some money and fix, not patch, the problem.

also asked...
Q. How big is the pothole?
A. Greater than 12 inches
Q. Where is the pothole?
A. Travel Lane
Q. Additional Location Information
A. stretches across the eastbound lanes of Shore Dr.

9 Comments

New Comment

I want to...