Abandoned Costco and Safeway shopping carts Archived

2001 Winward Way Foster City, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6930

Issue ID:

4988794

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

433 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I don't know who is doing this- Residence Inn guests? Emerald Bay residents? I drive by this location every morning on my way to work and is always a handful of shopping carts at this location. Currently, I saw so many Safeway carts, that they were stacked into each other. Now that is an indication that Safeway customers DGAF about the law.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.