Parking Enforcement Archived

1439 11th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

499964

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

292 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00099577

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Continuing to drive over/across sidewalk and illegally parking in Public Space. - on-goring issue. Please ticket on sight.


8 Comments

  • sokwdc (Guest)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Joel Heisey (Registered User)

  • Dcbill63 (Registered User)

  • sokwdc (Guest)

  • Beth (Guest)

  • Dchome (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.