Codes Compliance Archived

521 Atwood Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1525

Issue ID:

5003792

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

104 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

rehab letting semis and vendors to blatantly park in the fire zone to make deliveries right in front of the brand new NO COMMERCIAL VEHICLES sign. you can see an ambulance then did show up and had to park between them and almost ran into the delivery guy with a patient on a gurney. How many people have to die before the city bothers to care?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

22 Comments

  • London (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • Marie Wilson (Registered User)

  • Pepper (Registered User)

  • Marie Wilson (Registered User)

  • Marie Wilson (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • Steven Rivera (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • KH (Registered User)

  • KH (Registered User)

  • Pepper (Registered User)

  • KH (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • KH (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

  • Marie Wilson (Registered User)

  • London (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.