Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

425 Euclid Ave Oakland 94610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5014092

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

846458

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This sidewalk has been ripped up and unpassable for more than two weeks.

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. NO
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. 425 Euclid

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.