Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Archived

4510 N Haven Ave Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5029228

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

219120

Tagged:

rodents

Description

Rodent problem. Witnessed SEVERAL very large rats crossing street and going into backyard of residence last night just after 8pm. Passed within fifteen feet in front of my vehicle. Rodents were at least one foot in length and a good 5+ inches tall.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 4510 North Haven
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Unknown
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Unknown
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. Rodent problem. Witnessed SEVERAL very large rats crossing street and going into backyard of residence last night just after 8pm. Rodents were at least one foot in length and a good 5-6 inches tall.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.