Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property Acknowledged

2268 13th Street Northeast Washington, DC 20018, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

5033094

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Brentwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00586843

Tagged:

trash, homeless, rodents

Description

This is a abandoned van it has been here for months. Homeless people and rats are sleeping here and it's a huge eye sore for the neighborhood. Please remove as I don't want it to become a hiding place for criminal materials.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.