Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

1224 West Drew Street Houston, TX 77006, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5038088

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

314553

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Transients are using abandoned house as a squat. Back window has been broken out and people are seen going in and out of back door, despite No Trespassing signs posted all over property. Human feces all over back yard. Sex acts and needle drug use have been observed by neighbors.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Detectable presence of urine, feces, vomit
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.