Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb Acknowledged

1917 West Dallas Street Houston, TX 77019, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5059634

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

315582

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Deceased gray cat on W Dallas just west of Taft, in southmost lane. Thx

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What Type of Animal Is it?
A. Cat

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.