Concrete wall in rear of property is leaning Archived

2901 Tyrone Blvd N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5074975

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

669 times

Neighborhood:

Jungle Terrace

Reported:

on

Description

Notice a gap in the wall between the restaurant and the tire center while my dog was taking a "break" There is a large gap evidenced by the grout line and the fence is leaning to the residential side of the street. THIS IS EXCEEDINGLY DANGEROUS as someone could be killed if the fence falls suddenly.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.