Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Signal malfunction Acknowledged

2300 Le Conte Avenue Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5098664

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000430427

Description

The signal at this intersection used to give a walk signal to pedestrians on demand only. Now it gives a pedestrian walk signal (north or south on Hearst Avenue) when no pedestrians are present, thereby holding up traffic.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Closed Customer Service Representative 01 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened deWally (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.