Codes Compliance Archived

501 13th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, FL 33701, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5118477

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

102 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, trash, zoning

Duplicate of:

5154848

Description

Intersection of 5th Street South and 13th Ave., South. He started clearing these lots and for some reason has just left a mess , nobody has been working here for awhile. But more importantly some of these trees were designated as trees that had to be saved and could not be removed or damaged. As you can see in the picture some of these trees have had a bunch of debris pushed up upon them with the bulldozer and a tree cannot live under those conditions. Please have a code officer check this site and look back at the requirements this guy was supposed to adhere to when zoning gave him permission to build two houses on what is essentially one lot.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.