Right-of-Way Maintenance Archived

488 Southeast 7th Street Gainesville, FL 32601, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4485

Issue ID:

5141375

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16017

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Plants blocking sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Please identify the type of maintenance needed.
A. Overgrown Grass / Weeds

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.