Traffic (speeding, wrong way drivers, cross walks) Archived

61 Prescott Ave Chelsea, MA 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2830

Issue ID:

5153317

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Traffic (speeding, wrong way drivers, cross walks)

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

While work is under way on Webster and Jefferson Ave, Prescott Ave is being used as an alternate route with drivers speeding up not obeying "slow down children" signs. A speed table is urgently needed.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

  • Closed Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.