Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb Acknowledged

7450 T C Jester Boulevard Houston, TX 77088, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 93695

Issue ID:

5159591

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

320544

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Left lane going north.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. City Street
Q. What Type of Animal Is it?
A. Squirrel

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.