Sanitation Department Archived

2750 5th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5175905

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

100 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic, trash

Description

Have requested for more than a year for the sanitation department to come and move the trash cans as they are blocking the alleyway, sending traffic onto our driveway/parking lot. It is now causing damage and potholes to our driveway parking lot. Sanitation needs to come and move the cans as we have requested numerous times and the city need to repair the damage done to our driveway/parking lot due to lack of action on their part.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Commercial

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 1 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation Inspector 5 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation Inspector 5 (Verified Official)

  • theedward.info (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 13 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened theedward.info (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 13 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened theedward.info (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation 13 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.