TRAFFIC ENG: Signal Timing Archived

3640 Eisenhower Parkway Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5178178

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Signal Timing

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The timing of the signal lights needs to be adjusted. Many times traffic on Macon Tech Dr or coming from the Mall into Eisenhower has to wait 1 to 2 minutes for the light to change even when there is NO traffic on Eisenhower.

also asked...
Q. Please provide exact location
A. Eisenhower & Macon Tech Drive intersection

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Closed nfloyd (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.