Animal Control Issues Archived

49 Fifth St Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5186622

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Animal Control Issues

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Stray cats in the house, getting into neighboring basements

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Unlicensed, Stray, or Roaming Animals
Q. Please provide a description of the issue.
A. House in probate-stray cats going in/out of the house

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Roadway Official 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Animal Shelter (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Reek (Registered User)

  • Animal Shelter (Verified Official)

  • Closed Animal Shelter (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.